As of Mar 27, 2024
ODILON REDON
Lot 525
Et partout ce sont des colonnes de basalte, ... la lumière tombe des voutes; planche issue de La Tentation de Saint Antoine, troisième série, 1896
lithographie
243 x 90 mm
Lot 525
lithographie
243,0 x 90,0 mm
€ 1,000 - 1,500
Auction: -15 days
Auction: Apr 12, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 23410
Auction name: La Collection Sam Josefowitz : Ensemble d'estampes fin de siècle
lithograph, 1896, on Chine appliqué on a wove paper support, from the edition of fifty, printed by Blanchard or Auguste Clot, Paris
ODILON REDON
Symbolismus
Top Museum Artists